Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EEMLAGUNEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Laid Up at Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Later sold.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Wisdom
Former name(s):
- Reef Express (Until 2013 Jun)
- Forum Pacific (Until 2012 May)
- Charelle (Until 2010 May)
- Sofrana Bligh (Until 2007 Mar)
- Anll Trader (Until 2004 Jun)
- Anl Trader (Until 2004 May 07)
- Tarmstedt (Until 2001 Dec)
- Eemlagune (Until 2000 Jun 15)
- Stadt Leer (Until 1999 Jan 11)
- Eemlaguner (Until 1999 Jan 11)
- Valiant (Until 1997 Aug 29)
- Stadt Leer (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,800 tons
Summer DWT:4,065 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stadt Leer
© simonwp
© Captain Ted
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jun 25, 2005 12:07 (11 years ago)
Hello John!
She was built in 1985 as STADT LEER by Schichau Seebeckwerft in Bremerhaven. She later traded as VALIANT, EEMLAGUNER, EEMLAGUNE, TARMSTEDT and ANL TRADER. Current name is SOFRANA BLIGH.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!