ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMMAPLEIN - IMO 9167978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EMMAPLEINAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9167978Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Calandcanal, Rozenburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptun
IMO:9167978
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236247000
Callsign:ZDGG7
Former name(s):
- Emmaplein (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,039 tons
Summer DWT:3,210 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°5’54.86” N, 8°44’20.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 255° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Debre Via Nok
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
07:00:58 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 20:00:24 UTCKoege
2017 November 22nd, 07:00:58 UTCDebre Via Nok
2017 November 19th, 07:00:57 UTCLindoe
2017 November 19th, 07:00:05 UTCLandskrona
2017 November 18th, 01:00:35 UTCAlborg
2017 November 16th, 06:00:52 UTCOdence
2017 November 15th, 05:00:23 UTCCopenhagen
2017 November 11th, 13:00:30 UTCFalkenberg
2017 November 9th, 01:00:05 UTCWismar
2017 November 7th, 08:30:08 UTCKoege
More Of This Ship
RIX PACIFIC
© Tim Becker
RIX PACIFIC
© Tim Becker
RIX PACIFIC
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!