ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gracechurch Harp - IMO 7633492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Gracechurch HarpAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633492Hits:751
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.

Built 1978 by Sietas, Hamburg as Baltic 4510gt

78 ZIM SINGAPORE - 82 ZIM TRADER - 82 BALTIC - 86 RUTH BORCHARD - 86 BALTIC - 88 BALTICA - 88 ANGLIA - 90 GRACECHURCH HARP - 91 ANGLIA - 91 VILLE DU MISTRAL - 92 ANGLIA - 94 EMILY BORCHARD - 96 BORUSSIA - 96 GICHOON
Disposal Data:

wrecked 1.17N/104.24E 14.10.96
Vessel Identification
Name:Gichoon
IMO:7633492
Former name(s):
- Borussia (Until 1996 Sep)
- Emily Borchard (Until 1996)
- Anglia (Until 1994)
- Ville Du Mistral (Until 1992 Nov)
- Anglia (Until 1991 Nov)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 1991 Mar)
- Anglia (Until 1990 Feb)
- Baltic (Until 1988)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 1986)
- Baltic (Until 1985)
- Zim Singapore (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,867 tons
Summer DWT:6,811 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGLIA
© Joerg Seyler
Anglia
© Wilfried
Gracechurch Harp
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!