ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Inger - IMO 7027758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IngerAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7027758Hits:628
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.

IMO added DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Reina Del Parana
IMO:7027758
Flag:Paraguay
Callsign:ZPJT
Former name(s):
- Parana Feeder (Until 2009 Aug)
- Stream Liner (Until 1995 Sep)
- Acacia (Until 1995 Apr)
- Inger (Until 1992 Dec)
- Ingrid S (Until 1988)
- Vigour (Until 1981)
- Berg Star (Until 1979)
- Bell Vigour (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,481 tons
Summer DWT:1,480 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Asuncion
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bell Vigour
© Linesman
INGER
© PWR
REINA DEL PARANA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!