ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Isnis - IMO 7612278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IsnisAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7612278Hits:769
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Litong 36
IMO:7612278
Flag:China
MMSI:413590560
Callsign:BUHK
Former name(s):
- Zhong Zhou (Until 2007 Sep)
- Nan Yang No.18 (Until 2002 Jul)
- Isnis (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,521 tons
Summer DWT:2,925 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Xiamen
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Isnis
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Isnis
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Nov 24, 2012 21:22 (4 years ago)
One of the reasons why they got rid of the original leaning front of accommodation soon.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!