ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMILLA - IMO 8420672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:KAMILLAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420672Hits:599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oguz Sofuoglu
IMO:8420672
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043201
Callsign:TCUT3
Former name(s):
- Akai (Until 2012 Sep)
- Alk (Until 2005 Sep)
- Kamilla (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,740 tons
Summer DWT:3,892 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°10’33.38” N, 35°59’1.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.0kts, 268°
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
23:00:02 UTC
Last update:
17 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 23:00:02 UTCVarna
2018 June 3rd, 14:00:51 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 6th, 14:00:35 UTCTuzla
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:17 UTCBandirma
2018 April 20th, 04:00:43 UTCElefsis Greece
2018 April 16th, 19:30:13 UTCAmfilochia Greece
2018 April 11th, 10:00:41 UTCAmfilochia Greece
2018 April 1st, 17:00:01 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 21st, 18:00:02 UTCYalova
2017 December 21st, 23:00:56 UTCVarna
More Of This Ship
KAMILLA
© Amani
Oguz Sofuoglu
© Frank Behrends
Oguz Sofuoglu
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!