ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Linda - IMO 8806151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LindaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806151Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At EBS Terminal, Europoort.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alessi
IMO:8806151
Flag:Uruguay
MMSI:770576282
Callsign:CXAR
Former name(s):
- Metallica (Until 2013 Jan)
- Linda (Until 2005 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,395 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montevideo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°55’22.38” S, 58°25’12.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 340° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Rosario
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 25th, 17:00:07 UTCRosario
2017 February 23rd, 00:00:30 UTCMontevideo
2017 February 8th, 00:00:37 UTCMontevideo
2017 January 28th, 09:00:58 UTCRosario Arg
2016 April 11th, 22:00:30 UTCLa Paloma
2016 April 9th, 07:00:28 UTCFray Bentos
2016 April 6th, 08:00:10 UTCLa Paloma
2016 February 24th, 01:00:16 UTCFray Bentos
2015 December 20th, 08:00:22 UTCLa Paloma
2015 December 17th, 01:00:36 UTCFray Bentos
More Of This Ship
METALLICA
© miraflores
METALLICA
© miraflores
METALLICA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!