ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Margit - IMO 6702624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MargitAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6702624Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Photo collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Albarak
IMO:6702624
Former name(s):
- Albaraka (Until 2008 May)
- Albarka (Until 2003 Jun)
- Ghina M (Until 1994 Aug)
- Ghina S (Until 1994)
- Margit (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARGIT
© balhamboeing
Margit
© Frits Olinga
MARGIT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!