ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marianne - IMO 7803499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MarianneAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7803499Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond
IMO:7803499
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354926000
Callsign:3FPY4
Former name(s):
- Mariam (Until 2011 May)
- Jamal (Until 2010 Jul)
- Al Gaga (Until 2010 Feb)
- Marianne (Until 2001 Jul)
- Detlef Schmidt (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,934 tons
Summer DWT:2,492 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Detlef Schmidt
© simonwp
Detlef Schmidt
© simonwp
DETLEF SCHMIDT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 29, 2005 10:03 (10 years ago)
Very nice picture John.
Great name to give a ship (hihihi).

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!