ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordland Saga - IMO 8820303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Nordland SagaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8820303Hits:1,401
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Princess Beatrixdock, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jokulfell
IMO:8820303
Former name(s):
- Nordland Saga (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,469 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nordland Saga
© Frits Olinga
Nordland Saga
© Frits Olinga
JOKULFELL
© Valdas Ramanauskas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!