ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN LINANES - IMO 9106924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORTHERN LINANESAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106924Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Borg
IMO:9106924
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249211000
Callsign:9HNO4
Former name(s):
- Northern Linanes (Until 2002 May 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,720 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°23’48.85” N, 21°41’13.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 221° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:2nd Jul 2018
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:35 UTCBrake
2018 June 24th, 12:00:38 UTCStjernoy
2018 June 21st, 12:00:41 UTCBodo
2018 June 18th, 01:00:41 UTCHommelvik
2018 June 7th, 05:00:23 UTCKemi
2018 May 20th, 07:00:00 UTCNewport
2018 May 9th, 16:00:10 UTCLubeck
2018 May 4th, 20:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 3rd, 23:00:07 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 27th, 06:00:54 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
WILSON BORG
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON BORG
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON BORG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!