ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olga I - IMO 7225922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Olga IAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7225922Hits:821
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.

[color=6600CC]IMO and information added by admin[/color]
Gross tonnage : 2595
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1973 by Schiffswerft Korneuburg AG / Korneuburg

Ex-Name(s) RESOLUTE, GIMO TELLUS, SIRA OCEAN, MARE PRIDE, NEDLLOYD PRIDE, JOACHIM, ATLANTIC DUKE, STUART PRINCE, ATLANTIC DUKE, MARE PRIDE
Vessel Identification
Name:Laska
IMO:7225922
Former name(s):
- Olga I (Until 2001 Aug)
- Resolute (Until 1994 Nov)
- Gimo Tellus (Until 1992 Sep)
- Sira Ocean (Until 1990 Jun 27)
- Mare Pride (Until 1988 Apr 12)
- Nedlloyd Pride (Until 1983 Oct 04)
- Joachim (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Stuart Prince (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Mare Pride (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Atlantic Duke (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Mare Pride (Until 1982)
- Atlantic Duke (Until 1981)
- Stuart Prince (Until 1979)
- Atlantic Duke (Until 1977)
- Joachim (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,595 tons
Summer DWT:3,689 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC DUKE
© pieter melissen
OLGA I
© Eddie Walker
LASKA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!