ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAHNA - IMO 8602945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PAHNAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8602945Hits:544
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Rio
IMO:8602945
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341124000
Callsign:V4KZ2
Former name(s):
- Oceanic Ii (Until 2011 Oct)
- Werse (Until 2006 Apr)
- Liliana (Until 2005 Nov)
- Pahna (Until 2001 Jun)
- Nadine (Until 1997 Nov)
- Niels (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,951 tons
Summer DWT:3,651 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’26.07” N, 29°12’32.36” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 344° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Hayifa
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 08:00:32 UTCHayifa
2017 October 3rd, 08:00:02 UTCVarna
2017 September 12th, 13:00:17 UTCVarma
2017 August 20th, 21:00:47 UTCVarna
2017 August 10th, 08:00:39 UTCHaifa
2017 July 30th, 08:08:09 UTCVarna
2017 July 20th, 17:00:37 UTCHayifa
2017 July 9th, 17:00:27 UTCVarna
2017 June 27th, 18:00:46 UTCHayifa
2017 June 17th, 16:00:58 UTCVarna
More Of This Ship
River Elbe
© Gerolf Drebes
RIVER ELBE
© Jim McQuarrie
GULF RIO
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!