ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANDA II - IMO 9037903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PANDA IIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9037903Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ann Rousing
IMO:9037903
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220550000
Callsign:OYIP2
Former name(s):
- Balmung (Until 2008 Aug)
- Panda Ii (Until 1999 Jan)
- Panda (Until 1999)
- Edith (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,326 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liseleje
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°2’34.32” N, 10°39’45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 191° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Stenungssund
Arrival:26th May 2017
06:30:23 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 26th, 06:30:23 UTCStenungssund
2017 May 22nd, 06:30:51 UTCDkode Odense
2017 May 9th, 22:30:27 UTCDkaal Alborg
2017 May 7th, 05:30:42 UTCDkaal Aalborg
2017 May 5th, 06:30:33 UTCDkode Odense
2017 May 4th, 05:30:17 UTCDkcph Copenhagen
2017 April 27th, 20:00:06 UTCDeham Hamburg
2017 April 25th, 12:00:44 UTCSelaa Landskrona
2017 April 24th, 06:30:40 UTCDkode Odense
2017 April 23rd, 05:30:25 UTCDkcph Copenhagen
More Of This Ship
ANN ROUSING
© Niklas Nolte
PANDA II
© simonwp
ANN ROUSING
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!