ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANDA II - IMO 9037903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PANDA IIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9037903Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ann Rousing
IMO:9037903
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220550000
Callsign:OYIP2
Former name(s):
- Balmung (Until 2008 Aug)
- Panda Ii (Until 1999 Jan)
- Panda (Until 1999)
- Edith (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,326 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liseleje
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°28’45.66” N, 10°30’24.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 280° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Dkode Odense
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
22:30:10 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 22:30:10 UTCDkode Odense
2017 July 18th, 05:30:13 UTCDkcph Copenhagen
2017 July 13th, 05:30:20 UTCDkaal Aalborg
2017 July 10th, 06:30:57 UTCDkode Odense
2017 July 9th, 05:30:57 UTCDkcph Copenhagen
2017 July 6th, 06:30:03 UTCDkode Odense
2017 July 5th, 07:30:33 UTCDkaal Aalborg
2017 June 30th, 06:30:44 UTCDkode Odense
2017 June 29th, 05:00:30 UTCDkcph Copengagen
2017 June 28th, 07:00:34 UTCOdense
More Of This Ship
ANN ROUSING
© Niklas Nolte
PANDA II
© simonwp
ANN ROUSING
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!