ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paraguay Merchant - IMO 8303214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Paraguay MerchantAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8303214Hits:1,149
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Rotterdam, passing Waalhaven.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mi Yang 7
IMO:8303214
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445700000
Callsign:HMVX2
Former name(s):
- Hua Shun (Until 2012 Jan)
- Paraguay Merchant (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,249 tons
Summer DWT:4,149 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Namp'o
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PARAGUAY MERCHANT
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!