ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEENSEE - IMO 9044932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:QUEENSEEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9044932Hits:691
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Swe Bulk
IMO:9044932
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210474000
Callsign:C4FJ2
Former name(s):
- Severnaya Dvina (Until 2008 Mar)
- Ingo J (Until 2005 Oct)
- Mf Levant (Until 1999 Jan)
- Intermodal Levant (Until 1996 Jan)
- Diana J (Until 1993 Nov)
- Queensee (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,480 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SWE-BULK
© Brian Brady
SWE-BULK
© Brian Brady
SWE-Bulk
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!