ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEIN MERCHANT - IMO 9002128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:RHEIN MERCHANTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9002128Hits:767
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rania H
IMO:9002128
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671558000
Callsign:5VDD5
Former name(s):
- Coastal Deniz (Until 2014 Nov)
- Sybille (Until 2005 Mar)
- Rhein Merchant (Until 2000 Feb 25)
- Sybille (Until 1995 Oct)
- Baltic Bridge (Until 1993 Sep)
- Sybille (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,125 tons
Summer DWT:4,485 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RANIA H
© Wil Weijsters
COASTAL DENIZ
© ssm200599
RANIA H
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!