ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YAMAL - IMO 6807802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:YAMALAdded:Jun 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:6807802Hits:1,089
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
YAMAL EASTHAM FERRY JAN 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Samra I
IMO:6807802
Former name(s):
- Samra (Until 1998)
- Tamara (Until 1995 Aug)
- Yamal (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,642 tons
Summer DWT:6,130 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yamal
© Gerolf Drebes
YAMAL
© vebe
YAMAL
© vebe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,089 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!