ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROTTUM - IMO 8817409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ROTTUMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817409Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At former Hanno Terminal, Maashaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Krempertor
IMO:8817409
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304669000
Callsign:V2OS1
Former name(s):
- Lady Lisa (Until 2005 Jun 22)
- Rottum (Until 1994 Dec)
- Port Foz (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°37’41.66” N, 17°47’51.41” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 301° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Fororders
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
09:00:58 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 09:00:58 UTCFororders
2017 July 17th, 08:00:42 UTCVasteras
2017 July 10th, 18:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 6th, 11:00:04 UTCTonnay Charente
2017 July 4th, 12:00:58 UTCRasajes
2017 June 26th, 10:50:35 UTCBelfast
2017 June 20th, 15:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 18th, 12:30:21 UTCErith
2017 June 14th, 15:00:57 UTCBelfast
2017 June 10th, 23:00:36 UTCSilloth
More Of This Ship
KREMPERTOR
© Machi
KREMPERTOR
© Claus Schaefe
KREMPERTOR
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!