ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ryfjell - IMO 7422178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:RyfjellAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7422178Hits:438
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:S.queen
IMO:7422178
Former name(s):
- Hs Hongkong (Until 2007 Jan)
- Fangcheng (Until 2006 May)
- Ryfjell (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ouarzazate (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,791 tons
Summer DWT:3,357 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fangcheng
© Gerolf Drebes
Ryfjell
© Pilot Frans
RYFJELL
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!