ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAAR BREDA - IMO 9051210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SAAR BREDAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9051210Hits:590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna
IMO:9051210
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311045200
Callsign:C6YU2
Former name(s):
- Havstein (Until 2010 Aug)
- Wirdum (Until 2007 Oct)
- Saar Breda (Until 1996 Dec 13)
- Preussen (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,709 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°37’33.59” N, 13°0’36.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 7° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Malmo
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
22:00:47 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 22:00:47 UTCMalmo
2017 December 14th, 15:00:16 UTCHundested
2017 December 11th, 23:00:42 UTCWismar
2017 December 8th, 19:00:18 UTCKragero
2017 December 7th, 20:00:56 UTCLangoya
2017 December 5th, 12:00:28 UTCMalmo
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:13 UTCKatholm
2017 December 1st, 22:30:24 UTCLangoya
2017 November 29th, 14:30:20 UTCKatholm
2017 November 28th, 02:00:53 UTCLangoya
More Of This Ship
Fortuna
© Ironmonger
Fortuna
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
FORTUNA
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!