ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAAR HAMBURG - IMO 9115925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SAAR HAMBURGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115925Hits:1,133
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brufjell
IMO:9115925
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375746000
Callsign:J8B5104
Former name(s):
- Wolthusen (Until 2014 Jul)
- Saar Hamburg (Until 1996 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,846 tons
Summer DWT:4,372 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’3.41” N, 5°21’49.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 70° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Rukgd Via Nok
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
13:00:55 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:03 UTCGdynia
2018 April 26th, 13:00:55 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 April 22nd, 19:30:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 19th, 12:00:56 UTCFalkenberg
2018 April 16th, 15:45:23 UTCPolice. Pl
2018 April 13th, 02:00:50 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 13th, 02:00:45 UTCPolice. Pl
2018 April 12th, 02:45:18 UTCGhent Via Nok
2018 April 4th, 20:00:15 UTCRiga 26
2018 April 4th, 20:00:03 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
BRUFJELL
© Ulf Kornfeld
BRUFJELL
© Jens Boldt
Wolthusen
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!