ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCAN HAWK - IMO 9017240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SCAN HAWKAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9017240Hits:798
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Flores Mandiri
IMO:9017240
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:220229000
Callsign:POJY
Former name(s):
- Thor Hawk (Until 2011 Dec)
- Nine Hawk (Until 2003 Dec)
- Scan Hawk (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:1,964 tons
Summer DWT:2,768 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°12’15.06” S, 112°43’55.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 342° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:13th Oct 2016
04:00:31 UTC
Last update:
16 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 June 2nd, 06:00:46 UTCSurabaya
2012 December 28th, 23:00:23 UTCSurabaya
2011 November 28th, 08:00:52 UTCDurban
2011 November 16th, 08:00:30 UTCMtwara
2011 November 8th, 08:00:48 UTCDurban
2011 September 30th, 19:00:21 UTCAberdeen
2011 September 26th, 04:00:57 UTCFloro
2011 September 21st, 09:00:23 UTCGrangemouth
2011 September 16th, 08:00:01 UTCEl Ferol
2011 August 22nd, 07:00:36 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
THOR HAWK
© Frank Behrends
THOR HAWK
© Frank Behrends
THOR HAWK
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!