ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Girl - IMO 7116808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Sea GirlAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7116808Hits:684
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ida
IMO:7116808
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266439000
Callsign:SHOL
Former name(s):
- Hako (Until 2014 May)
- Sea Girl (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,493 tons
Summer DWT:1,645 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kalmar
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°55’40.21” N, 14°19’1.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 297° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Seahu
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
11:00:55 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 11:00:55 UTCSeahu
2018 April 19th, 23:55:31 UTCSeldk
2018 April 17th, 22:00:31 UTCDkvej
2018 April 14th, 20:00:29 UTCSe Ldk
2018 April 14th, 20:00:16 UTCSe Ldk
2018 April 11th, 13:00:46 UTCNo Mss
2018 April 5th, 18:00:24 UTCLidkoping
2018 April 5th, 00:00:11 UTCFor Order
2018 April 3rd, 08:30:45 UTCDkstr
2018 March 31st, 06:00:40 UTCNotau
More Of This Ship
IDA H
© foggy
IDA H
© Lennart Rydberg
IDA H
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!