Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAROS - IMO 7907350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SPAROSAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
At Europoort for sea, on a rainy day.
information here
Vessel Identification
Name:Lider Trabzon
Former name(s):
- Marie O (Until 2005 Mar)
- Sparos (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,047 tons
Summer DWT:2,515 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© eptcpt
© simonwp
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!