ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Steinkirchen - IMO 7500750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SteinkirchenAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7500750Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Liza M
IMO:7500750
Former name(s):
- Mfc Liza (Until 2007 Dec)
- Komet (Until 2000 Jan)
- Steinkirchen (Until 1992 Aug)
- Dfl Hamburg (Until 1990 Oct)
- Steinkirchen (Until 1988)
- Regine (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,006 tons
Summer DWT:3,882 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIZA M
© Nektarios Papadakis
Mosta
© simonwp
liza m
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!