ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tello - IMO 7369168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TelloAdded:Nov 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7369168Hits:782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinto
IMO:7369168
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518351000
Callsign:E5U2301
Former name(s):
- Tello (Until 2011 Mar)
- Zafeiri (Until 2006 Apr)
- Harlan (Until 2004 Dec)
- Tello (Until 2001 Oct)
- Nornanborg (Until 1985)
- Lysholmen (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,739 tons
Summer DWT:1,175 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°6’1.49” N, 8°19’28.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 230° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Skien Ht
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
07:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 07:00:48 UTCSkien Ht
2018 April 19th, 10:30:35 UTCOslo
2018 April 17th, 06:00:35 UTCMariager Dk
2018 April 14th, 11:00:30 UTCInverkeithing Gb
2018 April 10th, 08:00:28 UTCTrondheim Jps
2018 April 10th, 07:30:15 UTCTrondheim
2018 April 10th, 01:00:41 UTCJosnoya
2018 April 4th, 17:00:42 UTCEemshaven
2018 April 2nd, 01:30:32 UTCTomrefjord
2018 April 1st, 08:00:30 UTCTrondheim
More Of This Ship
Tinto
© Aage Schjoelberg
TINTO
© Malte Classens
TINTO
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!