Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRADE SKY - IMO 7030573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TRADE SKYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Maga
Former name(s):
- Lina K (Until 2007 Jun)
- Bisanzio (Until 2006 Dec)
- Trade Sky (Until 1991 Sep)
- Peltainer (Until 1988)
- Vernia (Until 1985)
- Rane (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,166 tons
Summer DWT:2,520 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trade Sky
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Trade Sky
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!