ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULLA - IMO 9019573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ULLAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9019573Hits:670
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Laid up in Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Later sold.
Vessel Identification
Name:Naz
IMO:9019573
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376425000
Callsign:J8B4845
Former name(s):
- Gb Europe (Until 2014 Jun)
- Robrix (Until 2005 Nov)
- Werfen (Until 2004 Mar)
- Ulla (Until 1993 Oct)
- Nordic Bridge (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,364 tons
Summer DWT:3,666 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’35.66” N, 12°15’40.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 200° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
17:00:06 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 17:00:06 UTCChioggia
2017 October 7th, 16:30:15 UTCRotaport
2017 September 28th, 18:00:15 UTCGemlik
2017 September 22nd, 22:00:31 UTCMariupol
2017 September 14th, 11:00:48 UTCSamsun
2017 September 3rd, 06:00:40 UTCYuzhny Pilot
2017 July 23rd, 21:00:49 UTCS Side Pilot Kherson
2017 June 29th, 11:00:28 UTCIskenderun
2017 June 9th, 03:00:55 UTCAshdod
2017 May 11th, 02:00:42 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
NAZ
© evgenii 10
NAZ
© Gilbert CAILLER
NORDIC BRIDGE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!