ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Weisa - IMO 7114965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:WeisaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7114965Hits:806
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kirapopi
IMO:7114965
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241120000
Callsign:SX7052
Former name(s):
- Kyrapopi (Until 2007 Jan)
- Joanna I (Until 2004 Oct)
- Kini Kersten (Until 1980)
- Relay (Until 1974)
- Osterland (Until 1973)
- Weisa (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,217 tons
Summer DWT:1,972 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Leros
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eurotrader
© simonwp
KIRAPOPI
© Nektarios Papadakis
EURO TRADER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!