ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WERFEN - IMO 9019573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:WERFENAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9019573Hits:562
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Naz
IMO:9019573
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376425000
Callsign:J8B4845
Former name(s):
- Gb Europe (Until 2014 Jun)
- Robrix (Until 2005 Nov)
- Werfen (Until 2004 Mar)
- Ulla (Until 1993 Oct)
- Nordic Bridge (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,364 tons
Summer DWT:3,666 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°40’29.07” N, 34°26’5.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 7° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:25th Feb 2017
23:30:09 UTC
Last update:
16 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 25th, 23:30:09 UTCIskenderun
2017 February 13th, 15:00:37 UTCHaifa
2017 January 14th, 07:00:43 UTCAshdod
2017 January 5th, 07:00:22 UTCHaifa
2016 December 30th, 12:00:58 UTCTuzla
2016 November 18th, 04:30:48 UTCHaifa
2016 November 11th, 12:00:31 UTCMersin
2016 October 10th, 08:40:05 UTCAshdod
2016 April 21st, 18:00:16 UTCFos
2016 April 17th, 13:45:55 UTCTermini Imerese
More Of This Ship
NAZ
© evgenii 10
NAZ
© Gilbert CAILLER
NORDIC BRIDGE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!