ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINONA - IMO 9255622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eric H. [View profile]Title:WINONAAdded:Jun 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9255622Hits:791
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua-flagged Winona departs Duluth with grain from the CHS Terminal. Her hull is the ex-Vermontborg, involved in that high-profile grounding on its delivery voyage from Romania to the Netherlands. 16 June 2005. IMO 9255622
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucina
IMO:9255622
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306051000
Callsign:PJNG
Former name(s):
- Winona (Until 2014 Oct)
- Vermontborg (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,361 tons
Summer DWT:9,857 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°46’8.4” N, 9°41’3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 161° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Sousse
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
11:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 16th, 11:00:45 UTCSousse
2018 April 12th, 11:00:42 UTCSavona
2018 April 9th, 11:00:42 UTCAlicante
2018 April 5th, 14:00:18 UTCMotril
2018 March 25th, 14:00:19 UTCNorkoping
2018 March 17th, 19:00:03 UTCHaraholmen
2018 March 15th, 07:00:27 UTCKotka
2018 March 11th, 16:00:48 UTCGdynia
2018 March 5th, 12:00:15 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
Lucina
© babür halulu
Lucina
© babür halulu
Lucina
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!