ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMANDA - IMO 9312688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eric H. [View profile]Title:AMANDAAdded:Jun 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9312688Hits:896
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Curaçao-registered Amanda at anchor off Duluth, Minnesota. 19 June 2005. IMO 9312688
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia
IMO:9312688
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304053000
Callsign:V2GQ8
Former name(s):
- Amanda Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’25.32” N, 12°46’33.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 56° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
14:30:24 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:29 UTCAvedore
2018 April 26th, 14:30:24 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 April 18th, 02:00:45 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 15th, 09:00:51 UTCRekefjord
2018 April 12th, 08:00:19 UTCBeverwijk
2018 April 6th, 15:00:49 UTCPlymouth
2018 March 27th, 16:00:58 UTCSharpness
2018 February 27th, 02:00:58 UTCDunkirk
2018 February 21st, 14:00:49 UTCBirkenhead
More Of This Ship
Amber Sky
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Amber Sky
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
AMBER SKY
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 23, 2005 14:14 (12 years ago)
Awesome colors on this photo.
Fernando Montes on Jun 23, 2005 14:05 (12 years ago)
Nice photos of this small bulker. Nice colors.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!