ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMANDA - IMO 9312688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eric H. [View profile]Title:AMANDAAdded:Jun 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9312688Hits:858
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Curaçao-flagged Amanda inbound the Twin Ports harbor at the Old Interstate Bridge, on her way to load grain at CHS. She unloaded steel from Sweden at Cleveland before heading to Duluth-Superior. 19 June 2005 IMO 9312688
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia
IMO:9312688
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304053000
Callsign:V2GQ8
Former name(s):
- Amanda Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°34’36.41” N, 11°15’3.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 313° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Nantes
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:29 UTCAvedore
2018 June 24th, 10:00:22 UTCNantes
2018 May 11th, 03:00:59 UTCRiga
2018 May 1st, 09:00:16 UTCIjmuiden
2018 April 26th, 14:30:40 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 April 18th, 02:00:45 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 15th, 09:00:51 UTCRekefjord
2018 April 12th, 08:00:19 UTCBeverwijk
2018 April 6th, 15:00:49 UTCPlymouth
More Of This Ship
Amber Sky
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Amber Sky
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
AMBER SKY
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!