ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Durban Star - IMO 9019121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:Durban StarAdded:Jun 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9019121Hits:527
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving Vigo (Spain) 26/04/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Durbanstar
IMO:9019121
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311126000
Callsign:C6RO6
Former name(s):
- Coral Reef (Until 2003 Aug)
- Horncloud (Until 1998 Jan)
- Geesttide (Until 1995 Aug)
- Horncloud (Until 1994 Dec)
- Coral Universal (Until 1994 Feb)
- Horncloud (Until 1994 Jan)
- Coral Universal (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,614 tons
Summer DWT:10,629 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°25’57.98” N, 79°54’28.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 46° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Guayaquil
Arrival:1st Nov 2016
19:00:53 UTC
Last update:
12 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 1st, 19:00:53 UTCGuayaquil
2016 October 30th, 08:00:09 UTCCristobal
2016 October 17th, 04:00:32 UTCKalundborg
2016 March 16th, 23:30:40 UTCCristobal
2016 March 9th, 19:00:49 UTCGuayaquil
2016 February 25th, 05:00:45 UTCUddevalla
2016 February 18th, 23:00:49 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 February 18th, 23:00:37 UTCUddevalla
2016 February 14th, 11:00:30 UTCKlaipeda
2015 December 17th, 23:00:11 UTCSt.petersburg-russia
More Of This Ship
DURBAN STAR
© erwin willemse
Durban Star
© Patrick Deenik
Durban Star
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jun 23, 2005 16:48 (11 years ago)
Superb stern shot.
Stan Muller on Jun 23, 2005 14:51 (11 years ago)
Great serie Fernando, nice to see her hanging to one side. Fantastic light and contrast
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!