ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Island Clipper - IMO 7039622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:Island ClipperAdded:Jun 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7039622Hits:777
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
"Island Clipper" at St. Maarten on 4.1.05
Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Clipper
IMO:7039622
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Hybur Clipper (Until 1995)
- Atlantic Clipper (Until 1983)
- City Of Naples (Until 1974)
- Tiber (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:1,649 tons
Summer DWT:2,210 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Island Clipper
© foggy
Island Clipper
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!