ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CARACAS - IMO 9126467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CARACASAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9126467Hits:1,715
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"CMA CGM Caracas" on 4.1.05 at St. Maarten
Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Madeirense 3
IMO:9126467
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229122000
Callsign:9HA3083
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Caracas (Until 2007 Feb)
- Madeirense 3 (Until 2006 Dec 18)
- Cma Cgm Caracas (Until 2006 Dec 15)
- Stefan Sibum (Until 2004 Nov 12)
- Cma Cgm Trinidad (Until 2004 May)
- Seaboard Ranger (Until 2003 Oct)
- Stefan Sibum (Until 2001 Sep 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,712 tons
Summer DWT:6,917 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°14’36.97” N, 60°39’17.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 61° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Kandla
Arrival:8th May 2018
07:30:03 UTC
Last update:
8 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 07:30:03 UTCKandla
2017 February 1st, 07:00:43 UTCConstanca
2017 January 7th, 16:30:01 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
STEFAN SIBUM
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Levant Horizon
© Pedro Amaral
LEVANT HORIZON
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
hendrik on Jan 14, 2013 20:09 (6 years ago)
IMO: 9126467
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!