ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMPRESS of the SEAS - IMO 8716899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:EMPRESS of the SEASAdded:Sep 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8716899Hits:708
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
"Empress of the Seas" at St. Maarten on 4.1.05
Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Empress
IMO:8716899
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249056000
Callsign:9HJE9
Former name(s):
- Empress Of The Seas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Nordic Empress (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,563 tons
Summer DWT:4,978 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°28’60” N, 87°0’29.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 245° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Cozumel (mex)
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
11:15:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 11:15:28 UTCCozumel (mex)
2017 December 9th, 10:15:57 UTCMiami (usa)
2017 December 5th, 10:30:30 UTCKey West (usa)
2017 December 4th, 11:30:02 UTCMiami (usa)
2017 November 16th, 10:30:57 UTCMiami
2017 November 13th, 11:00:48 UTCKey West (usa)
2017 November 12th, 10:30:52 UTCMiami(usa)
2017 November 10th, 08:30:35 UTCTampa (usa)
2017 November 6th, 10:00:41 UTCHavana (cuba)
2017 October 28th, 16:00:08 UTCCozumel (mexico)
More Of This Ship
EMPRESS OF THE SEAS
© Fluid Man
EMPRESS
© Gustavo Castro
EMPRESS
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!