Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tai Pan I - IMO 7519995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Tai Pan IAdded:Jun 23, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Freedom class vessel Tai Pan I arriving Santos on 29.05.05
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Mustafa Bey (Until 2009 Jul)
- Tai Pan I (Until 2007 Mar)
- Tai Pan 1 (Until 2007)
- Tai Pan (Until 2004 May)
- Eugenie M (Until 1994 Feb)
- Kinship Trader (Until 1989)
- Wistaria Pearl (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,103 tons
Summer DWT:14,827 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!