Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Pride - IMO 7925015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Atlantic PrideAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
OBO Atlantic Pride - Bahamas flag, arriving Santos 1615 hrs on 29.05.05

IMO: 7925015 - C6OF9 - 78.507 dwt - 243,01 mts loa

Owner: Thomasos Brothers Inc., Piraeus, Greece

Ex: Ambia Finjo
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Pride
Former name(s):
- Ambia Finjo (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,780 tons
Summer DWT:78,507 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ambia Finjo
© pieter melissen
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!