ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENSATION - IMO 8711356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:SENSATIONAdded:Jun 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8711356Hits:600
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
"Sensation" at Grand Gayman Sept. 2002
Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Sensation
IMO:8711356
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309697000
Callsign:C6FM8
Former name(s):
- Sensation (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,538 tons
Summer DWT:6,870 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°12’17.65” N, 79°20’36.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 45° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Nassau
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
11:30:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 11:30:39 UTCNassau
2018 January 20th, 11:00:59 UTCMiami
2018 January 17th, 14:12:49 UTCOcho Rios
2018 January 15th, 10:30:37 UTCMiami
2018 January 13th, 16:12:05 UTCCozumel
2018 January 12th, 11:18:40 UTCKey West
2018 January 11th, 10:30:18 UTCMiami
2018 January 8th, 12:12:58 UTCFreeport
2018 January 8th, 11:12:24 UTCGrand Turk
2018 January 6th, 10:30:43 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© Ted Blank
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© hammermann1
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© khungus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!