ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oscar Viking - IMO 8131104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Oscar VikingAdded:Jun 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8131104Hits:644
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG/C Oscar Viking leaving Santos 05.06.04 - NIS Flag

with a lot of fu...ing sail ships around

some times would like to have a stinger in hands ...

*18,152 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1983 by Boelwerf. Ex names: OSCAR GAS, TIELRODE. Renamed: BW HERMES. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Hermes
IMO:8131104
Former name(s):
- Oscar Viking (Until 2006 Oct)
- Oscar Gas (Until 1996 Jan)
- Tielrode (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,152 tons
Summer DWT:26,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oscar Gas
© simonwp
BW Hermes
© Karl Oddvar Eeg
BW HERMES
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 24, 2005 05:17 (11 years ago)
but if you shot tanker :)
i understand you.sometimes i'm deleting this smal floating enemies from photos.
Still very nice photo Marcelo !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!