ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENSATION - IMO 8711356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:SENSATIONAdded:Jun 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8711356Hits:474
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
"Sensation" at Grand Gayman Sept. 2002
Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Sensation
IMO:8711356
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309697000
Callsign:C6FM8
Former name(s):
- Sensation (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,538 tons
Summer DWT:6,870 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°12’35.96” N, 79°17’11.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 84° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Grand Turk
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
17:00:56 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 14:12:57 UTCOcho Rios
2018 February 12th, 11:00:16 UTCMiami
2018 February 9th, 11:20:43 UTCKey West
2018 February 8th, 10:30:50 UTCMiami
2018 February 5th, 13:12:16 UTCGrand Turk
2018 February 3rd, 10:30:55 UTCMiami
2018 January 31st, 14:12:14 UTCOcho Rios
2018 January 29th, 11:00:47 UTCMiami
2018 January 26th, 11:20:10 UTCKey West
2018 January 25th, 10:30:23 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© Ted Blank
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© hammermann1
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© khungus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!