ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIP BULKER - IMO 8508577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CHIP BULKERAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8508577Hits:1,102
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
A very rusty ship CHIP BULKER 15,828-1985 at the Thames Refinery May 2nd 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Deep True
IMO:8508577
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572524210
Callsign:T2HC4
Former name(s):
- Inspiration I (Until 2013 Jan)
- Xela (Until 2010 Oct)
- Island Of Luck (Until 2010 Aug)
- Jupiter Bright (Until 2009 May)
- Chip Bulker (Until 2004 Nov)
- Altamonte (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,830 tons
Summer DWT:26,541 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEEP TRUE
© Maxi Alonso
DEEP TRUE
© Maxi Alonso
DEEP TRUE
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!