ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Little Lady P - IMO 9061588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:Little Lady PAdded:Jun 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9061588Hits:1,433
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
"Little Lady" at Jamaica Sept. 2002
Henk v.d.Linden
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Star
IMO:9061588
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574304000
Callsign:XVFR
Former name(s):
- Little Lady P (Until 2003 Sep)
- Ken Ei (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,713 tons
Summer DWT:22,035 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°10’48.42” N, 105°45’26.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 153° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Panjang
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
18:00:45 UTC
Last update:
6 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 18:00:45 UTCPanjang
2017 September 25th, 18:00:43 UTC4dt_anchorage
2017 August 29th, 12:00:08 UTCHongkong
2017 August 3rd, 15:15:14 UTCJp_fnb_fs
2017 July 28th, 13:30:31 UTCJp_nnx
2017 July 25th, 20:00:18 UTCFunabashi_jp
2017 June 2nd, 12:00:11 UTCBatangas-philippines
2017 May 18th, 07:00:54 UTCZhenjiang_china
2015 July 9th, 00:00:01 UTCSingapore
2014 November 21st, 21:30:29 UTCRecalada
More Of This Ship
VEGA STAR
© Viktor
VEGA STAR
© Viktor
VEGA STAR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!