ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL THEVENARD - IMO 7926150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CSL THEVENARDAdded:Oct 28, 2008
Captured:October 28, 2008IMO:7926150Hits:687
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Self-discharging bulk carrier CSL THEVENARD arriving at Brisbane 28 Oct 2008.
Built: 1981 30,909GRT 40,834DWT 184.5m x 32.2m x 15.3m
Originally built as a crude oil tanker and converted 2008 to bulker.
ex SEAWAY A ex POLYSTAR
Owner: CSL Australia Pty Ltd. Sydney
Manager: Inco Ships Pty Ltd, Sydney
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Thevenard
IMO:7926150
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503584000
Callsign:VJN3369
Former name(s):
- Seaway A (Until 2008 Sep)
- Seaway (Until 2007 Jun)
- Seaway L (Until 2005 Apr)
- Pacific Ocean (Until 1998 Oct)
- Seaway L (Until 1997 May)
- Seaway (Until 1995)
- Polystar (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:31,028 tons
Summer DWT:40,734 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sydney
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°51’4.44” S, 151°35’41.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 58° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Gladstdne
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 20:00:53 UTCGladstdne
2018 June 18th, 18:00:41 UTCMelbourne
2018 May 28th, 14:00:15 UTCHoping Taiwan
2018 May 27th, 01:00:04 UTCKao Shiung
2018 March 28th, 10:00:59 UTCBrisbane
2018 March 25th, 20:00:43 UTCSydney
2018 March 3rd, 04:00:14 UTCThevenard
2018 February 18th, 18:00:37 UTCBrisbane
2018 February 9th, 12:00:50 UTCThevenard
2018 January 29th, 11:00:15 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
ACACIA
© Paul Finnigan
ACACIA
© Paul Finnigan
ACACIA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 02:12 (8 years ago)
She was converted in 2008 from a tanker to a General Cargo Ship, Self-discharging by Lloyds Classification (Register)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!