ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVETA KSENIYA - IMO 7524005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:SVETA KSENIYAAdded:Oct 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7524005Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Varna West, 27.10.2008

ex-name: Sea transporter
Built: 1977
GT: 1 155
Flag: Comoros

MMSI Number: 616726000
Callsign: D6ET9
Length: 67.0 m
Beam: 12.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Sveta Kseniya
IMO:7524005
Former name(s):
- Sea Transporter (Until 2008 Aug)
- Nord Transporter (Until 2004 Aug)
- Safe Transporter (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:937 tons
Summer DWT:1,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Transporter
© Adrian Ford
Nord Transporter
© simonwp
Nord Transporter
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!