ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEGRA - IMO 9125671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ALEGRAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125671Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cedeira 8
IMO:9125671
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224909000
Callsign:ECMG
Former name(s):
- Alegra (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,241 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°47’11.02” N, 0°3’23.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 279° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Gbnhv
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCBordeux
2018 April 24th, 20:00:35 UTCGbnhv
2018 April 21st, 06:00:19 UTCGbimm
2018 April 15th, 06:00:04 UTCKiel>dunkerque
2018 April 14th, 23:30:52 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 10th, 21:30:56 UTCPlgdy
2018 April 10th, 21:30:02 UTCFrdkk
2018 April 6th, 16:00:31 UTCPlszz
2018 January 31st, 11:00:46 UTCDunkerque
2018 January 27th, 12:00:13 UTCGhent .
More Of This Ship
CEDEIRA
© miraflores
CEDEIRA
© miraflores
CEDEIRA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!