ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAISENI - IMO 6502749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MAISENIAdded:Jun 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:6502749Hits:599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MAISENI BIRKENHEAD MARCH 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader
IMO:6502749
Former name(s):
- Dayaka Dua (Until 1977)
- Davies I (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,187 tons
Summer DWT:5,187 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Trader
© simonwp
MAISENI
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!